?

Log in

Kie
北乃きい
ハルフウェイ (Halfway) 
21st-Apr-2011 09:49 pm

Well, as my dear co-maintainer @yoshitakayuriko, aka xxasukixx brought me some members here, I guess it's time to start posting some stuffs ! ♥

So... This will be my first (real) post here. =]

I guess you know that Kie co-starred with Okada Masaki in the movie Halfway.
If you haven't seen him, you should watch it. Well, it's not exceptional, but in my opinion, it's a really cute movie. Though Masaki and Kie look more like brother and sister than a couple.



I made quite a lot of gifs from this movie, its making and other extras coming with the DVD.

I'll share some with you here. Other can be found on my journal @silystya. (Well, they might be lost in the bunch of entries lately, but they're there. ^^ If you're interested, use the tags to search. ;D) And there are also some in my community where I post random gifs @oneday_onegif.






Also, I shared all the extras here @silystya.
As some links are protected by passwords (I explained why on my journal), I won't post the links here, but my journal is completely public, so feel free to check there.

Nevertheless, here ↓ is a preview in case you're interested. =D



Ah. If you haven't seen the movie yet and can't find it, I can give you links. Just ask ! ;)
I'll have a few more stuffs to share with you soon, I just need some time to upload everything ♥

Well, then, I hope to see some of you post here soon, ne ?
Though I actually don't mind being the only one posting as long as I know people are reading me.
Make this community active, and don't forget to share if you know some Kie fans ! =D

See ya~♥
Kie
Comments 
1st-Aug-2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
I just saw this movie and totally love it! I love the pair. Well.. that's true that Maa-kun and Kitano Kii look like brother and sister. But since I don't know who is more suitable with Maa-kun than Kitano Kii, so I choose Kitano Kii as the best pair for Maa-kun so far :)
3rd-Aug-2011 02:14 pm (UTC)

I don't know if you have seen Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu, but IMO Masaki and Mao look absolutely lovely together. They're my favorite pair so far.

But I do love Masaki and Kie's chemistry. ♥ Have you seen the drama Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu ? They're both together in this one as well (and it's one of my favorite dramas).
26th-Aug-2011 02:33 am (UTC)
hey, I found this community by looking up Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu but OMG NOW I WANNA WATCH THIS MOVIE, I haven't stalked Kitano Kie yet, but I do know her and know that she's so pretty!
11th-Sep-2011 03:24 pm (UTC)

Sorry for the (very) late reply. I'm really bad at updating/replying in my communities. DX

Have you watched it already now ? If you liked Boku no Hatsukoi wo Kimi ni Sasagu, I think you'd like this one as well, they're both really cute. ♥

And sure, Kitano Kie is really pretty ! I love her since LIFE ! *O* (Though I only started stalking since the beginning of the year -I kinda forgot about her until I watched Halfway and Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu because of Okada Masaki ^^)
(Deleted comment)
26th-Sep-2011 08:08 pm (UTC)

I know right ! It's one of the cutest movies I know ! ♥ (Even if I have to admit that Hiro was annoying sometimes ><)
By the way, have you seen the extras yet ? (They're to download on my journal -link above- if you haven't). Okada Masaki and Kitano Kie and really cute in the making too !

You're welcome by the way. :)
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 12:41 pm GMT.